Vasudha Homes

Plot No 36, 3Rd Floor Pocket 1, Jasola Vihar New Delhi 110025, South Delhi, New Delhi, India - Central location advantage

Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Botanic Garden of the Indian Republic, Vasudha Homes New Delhi hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout New Delhi.

Location

This New Delhi guest house stands in South Delhi, which is divided into three subdivisions, Saket, Hauz Khas, and Mehrauli, 3.8 km from the religious sites like the Baháʼí house "Lotus Temple". The hotel offers proximity to natural sights like Kalindi Kunj Water Park (2.1 km) and the Atlantic Water World Water Park (1.6 km). Shri Kalkaji Mandir Hindu Temple is about a 15-minute ride away, while Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh underground station is in proximity to the Vasudha Homes New Delhi. The accommodation is a mere 250 metres from Jasola Vihar bus stop and 14 km from New Delhi train station in New Delhi.

Rooms

The rooms at this New Delhi hotel include climate control, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Riviera is located in close proximity to Vasudha Homes hotel.

Why choose Vasudha Homes New Delhi

Select room
  • On-site spa for relaxation

  • On-site dining options available

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • On-site activities for leisure

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 11:00 until 12:00
Check-out:
from 12:00 until 13:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Vasudha Homes New Delhi

Location of Vasudha Homes New Delhi

Plot No 36, 3Rd Floor Pocket 1, Jasola Vihar New Delhi 110025, South Delhi, New Delhi, India

 -  Central location advantage
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Vasudha Homes New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Vasudha Homes
    Check-in:
    from 11:00 until 12:00
    Check-out:
    from 12:00 until 13:00